fbpx

Performance Showcases

  • Home
  • /
  • Performance Showcases

2019 New York International Salsa Congress - Dance Performance Showcases

Your team should report to the Broadway Ballroom stage section, 6th floor to sign in for tech rehearsal on the day of your performance.  If your team fails to show up for tech rehearsal, your team will not be allowed to perform.

Show order will be posted one hour prior to showtime backstage.  If your team has not checked in with the Production Stage Manager Johnny Matos 30 minutes before the performance time, your team will not be allowed to perform.

All music should be submitted via MP3 format to DJ Mike Calderon at: djmike@newyorksalsacongress.com. The e-mail should include team name + Showcase Time (1_Thursday Night, 2_Friday Night, 3_ Saturday Youth, 4_Saturday Night, 5_Sunday Youth or 6_Sunday Night) in the subject line.

NOTE: Schedule is subject to change.
Tech rehearsal: Broadway Ballroom stage section – 4:00pm
Abel & Natasha, NY
Alma Latina team by Sensual Movement, NY
Anya Katsevman Performance Class, NY
Bachata Embassy, NY
Bestia Co-Ed Bachata, NY
Bombshells de Huracan: Salsa Ladies Shines, NY
Huracan CT Performance Class: Bachata, NY
JJ and Daisy, Armonia Dance Company, NY
Las Sabrosas, Pittsburgh
Leah Duque Solo, Canada
Mambo Mamas de Nieves, NY
Mambo Project Spain, Spain
Pástiche & Company, Atlanta
Piel Canela Dance School, Bachata Student Team, NY
Piel Canela Dance School, Cha Cha Student Team, NY
Piel Canela Dance School, Salsa Student Team, NY
Royal Ladies by Diego e Cristina Olorun, Italy
Sentimento Project Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
Sunriselatindance Long Island, Victor & Cristina, NY
Unidad Ladies, NY
Womanity Indianapolis (Allure Dance & Fitness)
Young Ambitions Raices Latinas, NY
Tech rehearsal: Broadway Ballroom stage section – 9:00am
Acheé de Piel Canela, NY
Arelis “Magic Feet” Beato & Jon Pitre, NY
A-Ti-Tu de Nieves, NY
AV PARA, NY
BDC Studio, Charleston
Boogaloo de Nieves, NY
Caché, NY
Caché Ladies, NY
Caribbean Soul Ladies Bachata Team, NJ
Caribbean Soul Performance Team, NJ
Carlos & Asjha, Rumba y Timbal Dance Studio, Massachusetts
Diego y su Clan Batakumbele, Italy
Eddie Torres, NY
Elite Girls, NY
Elite Jr Salsa, NY
Elite Los Intocables, NY
Ernesto Bulnes & Denisse Cambria, NY
Fuerza Steel, Pittsburgh
Huracan CT
Huracan Ladies, NY
Laura & Sebastian, Spain
Mambo Fever Dance Ladies, Canada
MDN Ladies Team, NY
Midosuji Basics – Men’s Duo Shine, Japan
No Name Dance Company, Italy
Onda Latina, PA
Piel Canela Dance Company, Ladies, NY
Rumberos de Nieves, NY
Salsa Caliente Ladies, Canada
Salsa Salsa Dance Studio, NY
Unidad, NY
Tech rehearsal: Broadway Ballroom stage section – 8:00am
Domination Dance Team, Philadelphia
Duran Angels, NY
Duran Jrs, NY
Duran Sweet Angels, NY
Dylan & Delaynee Castaneda, NY
Elite Jr Hip Hop, NY
Elite Minis, NY
In Motion Contemporary Company from Jete Dance Studio, NY
Jr.K-Company, NY
Mambo Fire from Jorday Rivera’s Dance Studio, NY
Nueva Generación Alianza Latina, NY
Skyfall, NY
Sr. K-Company, NY
Tech rehearsal: Broadway Ballroom stage section – 10:00am
Alessio & Veronica, Italy
Alianza Latina, NY
Amanda Estillo, NY
BAILA Society, NY
Caché, NY
Chiara Tofani, Italy
Delille Thomas, NY
Diego e Cristina Olorun Dance Company, Italy
Eddie Torres, NY
Elite Duo, NY
Elite Pee Wees, NY
Fuego y Hielo, Atlanta
Hunter & Brielle, NY
Iroko Ernesto Bulnes & Denisse Cambria, NY
Jacobo & Linda Tavana, Spain
Jariel La Salsa, NY
Jose & Melanie, NY
La Formula Argentina
Matias & Johanna Ortiz, Argentina
Mike & Monique, NY
Pasó a Pasó Pro, NY
Peak Latin Dance Company – Eleanee Jimenez & Baudilio Rivera, NY & NJ
Piel Canela Dance Dancers, NY
Ritmo Karibe Pro, FL
Ritmo Karibe Semi-Pro, FL
Salsa Caliente, Canada
Shani Talmor, NY
Team HEELLO by Antonio Doza, NY
Tropical Image Dance Co, NY
Tumbao De Huracan, NY
Tech rehearsal: Broadway Ballroom stage section – 8:00am
Baila Conmigo Juniors, NJ
Baila Conmigo Ladies, NJ
Baila Conmigo Minis, NJ
Caché, NY
Cultura Latina Dance Academy Dance – Chiquitas, Massachusetts
Cultura Latina Dance Academy Dance – CLDA Elite Team, Massachusetts
Herederos de Alianza Latina, NY
Kate’s Dance Company, NY
K-Company, NY
Ms. Yvonne’s PS Repertory, Ballet Hispanico, NY
Ms. Yvonne’s PS Repertory, Ballet Hispanico, NY
Petite Royale (Alexa Taveras, Jacqualynn Garcia), NY
Salsa Brava Alianza Latina, NY
Salsa Kids Alianza Latina, NY
Shining Starz, NY
Tatiana’s Dance Center – Salsa Gems, NY
Tech rehearsal: Broadway Ballroom stage section – 10:00am
Alyssa Chriqui, Israel
Antonio Doza, NY
Anya Katsevman & Luis Santiago, NY
Brandon Ayala & Michelle Morales, NY
Caribbean Soul, NJ
Edwin & Dakota, CA
Edwin & Shenaragh, California and New Zealand
Elite Boys, NY
Elite Sr Hip Hop, NY
Elite Sr Salsa, NY
Ezgi Zaman, Turkey
Frankie Martinez, NY
Franklin Diaz, NY
Gabriel De los Santos, NY
Huracan Dance Company, NY
Junior & Emily Alabi, Los Angeles
Maria Torres Company, NY
Matias & Johanna Ortiz, Argentina
MDN Pro Team, NY
Melissa Rosado’s Inarú, NY
Michelle Morales Boot Camp Challenge
Pasó a Pasó Kids, NY
Sekou McMiller, NY
The Mambo King Challenge
Vanessa Lacedonia, Italy
Wil Nieves Latin Dancers, NY
WOMANITY by Maria Ramos, NY